NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $406,800 - $455,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2013

Last sale price $196,768 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,613 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Building Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Handicap Accessible

About This Home

As of July 2013

No step rancher with delightful features including wood & tile floors, 9 ft ceilings, raised 2 panel interior doors. Kitchen w/gas range, Island w/2 sided sit around bar, custom cabinets with crown accent. Conditioned crawl space with concrete slab could provide extra storage. Full house exterior has textured cement lap siding with metal soffits & fascia. 18x8 insulated garage door w/opener. Back yd is adjacent to common area-park-like setting. SKS Builders is proud of the quality they put into every home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Rooks

Windermere Valley License #6989 Listed on: 04/12/2013

Windermere Valley

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Rooks

Windermere Valley License #6989 Listed on: 04/12/2013

Windermere Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partial Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 32 inches wide or more

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55073.2306

Community Details

Overview

  • Built by SKS Builders
  • Flora Springs Pud Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
  • Planned Unit Development

Amenities

  • Building Patio

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Access: Pvt Rd, Paved
  • Accessibility: Hallways 32+, Ramp/Lvl Entrance
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Geo Address Line: 17514 E Augusta Ln
  • Geo Primary City: Greenacres
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Spokane Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 7/22/2013 7:02:20 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Sr High: Central Valley
  • Jr High: Greenacres
  • Subdivision/Development: Flora Springs PUD
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 1492
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 131.88
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1492
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 1.75
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Special Features: Mn Flr Util, Wood Flr, Vinyl Wn Fr
  • Design: Rancher
  • Dining Room: Informal
  • Family/Recreation Room: Great room
  • Features: Hndicap Ac, 200 AMP
  • Kitchen Appliances: Gas Rng, D/W, Disposal, Microwave, Kit Island
  • Primary Bedroom: Wlkin Clst, 3/4 Bath, Dbl Sinks, 1st Flr

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Fiber Cement
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Opener
  • Garage Size: 2

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Gas, Forced Air
  • Power Company: Avista
  • Water Company: Consolid

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Cable TV, Patio, Gas Hot Wtr, Cable Internet, DSL

Schools

  • School District: Central Valley
  • Elementary School: Progress

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.11
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 5000
  • Loc Dir E W: E
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 175
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 16
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Depth: 100
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Front: 50
  • Lot Information: Part Spr Sys, Plan Unit Dev, CC & R
  • Monthly Assessment: 28
  • Parcel Number: 55073.2306
  • Site Improvements: Swr Conn, Pub Wtr

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SKS Builders

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 55073.2306

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2013
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$196,768
Premium/Discount to List
$6,868
3.62%
Current Estimated Value
$415,173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$218,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valley Rentals One Llc $197,048 First American Title Ins Co
Sks Builders Inc $35,530 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2013 07/19/13 Sold $196,768 +3.6% $132 / Sq Ft
07/19/2013 07/19/13 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2013 04/12/13 For Sale $189,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,433 $373,600 $95,000 $278,600
2024 $4,433 $396,300 $85,000 $311,300
2023 $3,654 $396,300 $85,000 $311,300
2022 $3,464 $360,900 $85,000 $275,900
2021 $3,244 $244,700 $55,000 $189,700
2020 $2,841 $215,400 $50,000 $165,400
2019 $2,621 $203,500 $45,000 $158,500
2018 $3,029 $198,700 $45,000 $153,700
2017 $2,956 $197,100 $45,000 $152,100
2016 $2,871 $183,800 $40,000 $143,800
2015 $2,844 $178,800 $35,000 $143,800
2014 -- $156,800 $35,000 $121,800
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201315159

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 55073.2306

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.