17514 Pinewood Forest Dr Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,297 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17514 Pinewood Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $352,574, approximately $131 per square foot. 17514 Pinewood Forest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ehrhardt Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $261,862 | $70,512 | $191,350 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $289,045 | $70,512 | $218,533 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $298,040 | $70,512 | $227,528 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $262,147 | $70,512 | $191,635 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $211,307 | $35,256 | $176,051 |
| 2020 | $5,377 | $203,760 | $35,256 | $168,504 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $189,832 | $35,256 | $154,576 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $193,708 | $35,256 | $158,452 |
| 2017 | $5,294 | $193,708 | $35,256 | $158,452 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $204,366 | $35,256 | $169,110 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $192,123 | $35,256 | $156,867 |
| 2014 | $3,860 | $158,252 | $30,555 | $127,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map