17514 SE 261st St Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17514 SE 261st St, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $575,494, approximately $359 per square foot. 17514 SE 261st St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Mattson Middle School, and Kentwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Wilson James C
Bought by
Wraspir Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1989
Sold by
U S Dept Of Housing And Urban
Bought by
Wilson Billy G and Wilson Pauline H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wraspir Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Billy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,552 | $538,000 | $259,000 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $483,000 | $232,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $533,000 | $257,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $423,000 | $220,000 | $203,000 |