17515 E 45th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Lynn Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17515 E 45th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $326,317, approximately $150 per square foot. 17515 E 45th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
August Properties Llc
Bought by
Tfp Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Lyon Michael and Lyon Corine
Bought by
Auguest Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Olsen David Carl
Bought by
Lyon Michael and Lyon Corine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,250
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Simmons Homes Residential Group Llc
Bought by
Olsen David Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tfp Holdings Llc | $921,500 | Executives Title & Escrow Comp | |
| Auguest Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lyon Michael | $191,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Olsen David Carl | $170,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyon Michael | $143,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $26,674 | $3,890 | $22,784 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $25,404 | $3,684 | $21,720 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $24,195 | $3,501 | $20,694 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $23,042 | $4,288 | $18,754 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $21,945 | $4,084 | $17,861 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $20,900 | $4,675 | $16,225 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $20,900 | $4,675 | $16,225 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $23,164 | $4,658 | $18,506 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $22,060 | $4,436 | $17,624 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $21,010 | $4,675 | $16,335 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $21,010 | $4,675 | $16,335 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $18,700 | $4,675 | $14,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map