17518 79th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $654,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17518 79th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $654,000, approximately $567 per square foot. 17518 79th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Frederickson Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Ratfield Bret A
Bought by
Alpine Landscape Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Ratfield Llc
Bought by
Ratfield Bret A and Ratfield Cheryl M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Streeter Harlie N
Bought by
The Ratfield Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Ratfield Bret A
Bought by
Streeter Harlie N and Streeter Edit M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Streeter Harlie N
Bought by
Freeman Michael Robert and Freeman Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property