1752 46th St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,657,000 - $2,080,141
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$1,231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,900,035, approximately $1,230 per square foot. 1752 46th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 192 Magnet School For Math And Science Inquiry, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Aron Fuchs Trustee
Bought by
Idel Gross Trustee and Jacob Gross, Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1998
Sold by
Gross Majer
Bought by
Fuchs Aron and Fuchs Flora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idel Gross Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Fuchs Aron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,974 | $90,240 | $19,260 | $70,980 |
| 2025 | $7,628 | $79,920 | $19,260 | $60,660 |
| 2024 | $7,628 | $63,900 | $19,260 | $44,640 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $78,420 | $19,260 | $59,160 |
| 2022 | $6,795 | $70,080 | $19,260 | $50,820 |
| 2021 | $6,967 | $68,160 | $19,260 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | $62,100 | $19,260 | $42,840 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $29,859 | $7,201 | $22,658 |
| 2017 | $5,782 | $28,365 | $9,426 | $18,939 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $27,588 | $9,186 | $18,402 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $27,570 | $11,930 | $15,640 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $26,374 | $13,095 | $13,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map