$120,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
5 Beds
-- Bath
4,469 Sq Ft
1922 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$27 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

65 on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Carpet
  • Radiant Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Excellent four-unit multifamily investment opportunity offering approximately 4,469 square feet of living space. This property features three 1-bedroom units and one 2-bedroom unit, each with separate electric meters to simplify utility management. The exterior offers low-maintenance vinyl siding, and the property includes a detached 2-car garage, providing additional tenant convenience and potential added rental value. Two of the 1-bedroom units are currently rented at $625 and $700 per month, creating immediate income. The remaining 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units are vacant and have been freshly renovated, allowing a new owner to place tenants at market rent and increase overall cash flow. Units 1 and 3 feature cove ceilings that add architectural detail and character. A full basement provides ample storage space and convenient access to mechanicals. With nearly 4,500 square feet, this property offers generous unit sizes and strong rental appeal. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, public transportation, and everyday amenities, making it attractive for tenant demand. This property presents a strong combination of current income and value-add potential. Ideal for investors looking to expand their portfolio with a well-sized multifamily asset offering immediate upside. Priced to sell and ready for its next owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Spann

Key Realty LTD Brokerage Phone: 419-279-8723 License #2015003835 Listed on: 02/21/2026

Key Realty LTD

Last Buyer's Agent

Brianna Huckaby

iLink Real Estate Company, LLC License #2024000916

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,782

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4,469 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Tenant pays for electricity
  • The owner pays for electricity, gas, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-33301
  • $158 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units
  • Woodsdale Addn. Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis

Building Details

  • 2 Leased Units
  • 2 Vacant Units
  • Gross Income $1,325

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,782

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Lot Size: 4,321
  • Subdivision Name: Woodsdale Addn.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Quadruplex
  • Attribution Contact: 419-279-8723
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Living Area: 4469.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Parking Lot
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Radiant
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 16-33301

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Annual Gross Income: 1325.0
  • Number Of Units Leased: 2
  • Number Of Units Vacant: 2
  • Total Actual Rent: 1325.0
  • Income Includes: Rent Only

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Arlington
  • HighSchool: Bowsher

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $120,000 -7.6% $27 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Sale $129,900 +3.9% $29 / Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Sale $130,000 +271.4% $29 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Sold $35,000 -30.0% $8 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Price Changed $50,000 -28.5% $11 / Sq Ft
05/02/2024 05/02/24 For Sale $69,900 +66.4% $16 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Sold $42,000 -23.5% $9 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2020 01/21/20 For Sale $54,900 -- $12 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $39,585 $2,030 $37,555
2024 $1,809 $39,585 $2,030 $37,555
2023 $3,782 $38,220 $1,960 $36,260
2022 $3,761 $38,220 $1,960 $36,260
2021 $3,832 $38,220 $1,960 $36,260
2020 $3,864 $36,435 $1,855 $34,580
2019 $4,340 $36,435 $1,855 $34,580
2018 $3,826 $36,435 $1,855 $34,580
2017 $3,951 $37,590 $1,925 $35,665
2016 $3,930 $107,400 $5,500 $101,900
2015 $3,873 $107,400 $5,500 $101,900
2014 $3,343 $37,600 $1,930 $35,670
2013 $3,343 $37,600 $1,930 $35,670

MLS Number: 10004340

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.