1752 Castle Rock Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,394 - $701,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Castle Rock Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $672,599, approximately $241 per square foot. 1752 Castle Rock Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Waddy Daryrell J and Waddy Shirley J
Bought by
Garza Bobbi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,832
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Waddy Daryrell J and Waddy Shirley J
Bought by
Garza Bobbi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,832
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Waddy Dryrell J and Waddy Shirley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Classic Community Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Bobbi | $598,323 | -- | |
| Garza Bobbi | $598,323 | -- | |
| Waddy Dryrell J | $258,180 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $99,760 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garza Bobbi | $59,832 | |
| Open | Garza Bobbi | $478,658 | |
| Closed | Garza Bobbi | $478,658 | |
| Closed | Waddy Dryrell J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,506 | $569,400 | $126,000 | $443,400 |
| 2024 | $9,506 | $513,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,249 | $458,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,234 | $402,700 | $111,000 | $291,700 |
| 2021 | $7,118 | $400,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,118 | $397,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,174 | $394,800 | $106,400 | $288,400 |
| 2018 | $7,073 | $391,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,048 | $394,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,253 | $385,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,253 | $373,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,253 | $361,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map