1752 Dearbought Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,032
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Dearbought Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $726,590, approximately $144 per square foot. 1752 Dearbought Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Lane Larry
Bought by
Tsimba Garikayi and Chiyangwa Medlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,751
Outstanding Balance
$267,078
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$459,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Tineo Helen E and Tineo Alex G
Bought by
Lane Larry and Groom Maureen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Tineo Helen E and Tineo Alex G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Bank United
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsimba Garikayi | $395,000 | -- | |
| Lane Larry | $550,000 | -- | |
| Tineo Helen E | $266,295 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $50,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsimba Garikayi | $389,751 | |
| Closed | Tineo Helen E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,290 | $644,700 | $126,000 | $518,700 |
| 2024 | $9,290 | $580,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,578 | $516,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,121 | $452,700 | $111,000 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $8,096 | $452,700 | $111,000 | $341,700 |
| 2020 | $8,096 | $452,700 | $111,000 | $341,700 |
| 2019 | $8,318 | $465,500 | $106,500 | $359,000 |
| 2018 | $8,320 | $461,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,166 | $465,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,066 | $453,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,066 | $434,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,066 | $415,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map