Estimated Value: $721,009 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 E Forest Park Ct, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $741,752, approximately $273 per square foot. 1752 E Forest Park Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $664,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $615,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $570,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $692,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $534,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $413,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $402,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $347,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $325,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $310,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $257,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map