1752 Genessee Ave Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Genessee Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $201,419, approximately $129 per square foot. 1752 Genessee Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden STEM Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Focus Learning Academy of Central Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Sinai Home Investments Llc
Bought by
Daugherty Bobbie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,734
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$20,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Chapman Ellen F
Bought by
Sinai Home Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Chapman Ellen F
Bought by
Sinai Home Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1980
Bought by
Chapman Patrick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Bobbie J | $185,000 | Title Connect Agency | |
| Sinai Home Investments Llc | $46,100 | Pm Title | |
| Sinai Home Investments Llc | $46,100 | Pm Title | |
| Chapman Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daugherty Bobbie J | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $63,250 | $10,330 | $52,920 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $63,250 | $10,330 | $52,920 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $45,750 | $10,330 | $35,420 |
| 2022 | $218 | $12,960 | $5,010 | $7,950 |
| 2021 | $219 | $12,960 | $5,010 | $7,950 |
| 2020 | $454 | $17,470 | $5,010 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $310 | $13,860 | $4,340 | $9,520 |
| 2018 | $207 | $13,860 | $4,340 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $213 | $13,860 | $4,340 | $9,520 |
| 2016 | $116 | $10,500 | $3,150 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $105 | $10,500 | $3,150 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $105 | $10,500 | $3,150 | $7,350 |
| 2013 | $107 | $12,355 | $3,710 | $8,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map