1752 Greenleaf Ave Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Greenleaf Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $367,557, approximately $265 per square foot. 1752 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orchard Place Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Bauernfeind Renee J and Bauernfeind William F
Bought by
Jacobshagen Max I and Jacobshagen Cindymarie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,524
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$219,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Bauernfeind Renee J and Bauernfeind William F
Bought by
Bauernfeind Renee J and Bauernfeind William F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Bauernfeind William F and Bauernfeind Renee J
Bought by
Bauernfeind William F and Bauernfeind Renee J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Bauernfeind William F and Bauernfeind Renee J
Bought by
Bauernfeind William F and Bauernfeind Renee J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Krech Michael G and Krech Nancy B
Bought by
Bauernfeind William F and Kujawski Renee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,300
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobshagen Max I | $320,000 | Rtc | |
| Bauernfeind Renee J | -- | -- | |
| Bauernfeind William F | -- | -- | |
| Bauernfeind William F | -- | -- | |
| Bauernfeind William F | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobshagen Max I | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauernfeind William F | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,135 | $36,000 | $8,100 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $6,135 | $26,584 | $6,750 | $19,834 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $26,584 | $6,750 | $19,834 |
| 2022 | $5,960 | $26,584 | $6,750 | $19,834 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $16,104 | $5,625 | $10,479 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $16,104 | $5,625 | $10,479 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $18,095 | $5,625 | $12,470 |
| 2018 | $5,310 | $21,191 | $4,950 | $16,241 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $21,191 | $4,950 | $16,241 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $21,191 | $4,950 | $16,241 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $20,021 | $4,275 | $15,746 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $20,021 | $4,275 | $15,746 |
| 2013 | $5,019 | $20,021 | $4,275 | $15,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map