1752 James Pointe Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 James Pointe Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $262,349, approximately $161 per square foot. 1752 James Pointe Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Boyd Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,600
Outstanding Balance
$75,160
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Isaac Jose M
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
Bought by
Isaac Jose M and Isaac Luz A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,373
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Adp Of Polk Llc
Bought by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc and Diaz Zachary
Bought by
Adp Of Polk Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Jeffrey A | $92,000 | Attorney | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $36,500 | None Available | |
| Isaac Jose M | $112,300 | Insured Real Estate Title Se | |
| Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc | $16,000 | Insured Real Estate Title Se | |
| Adp Of Polk Llc | $11,500 | Insured Real Estate Title Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Jeffrey A | $94,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Isaac Jose M | $116,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $197,233 | $42,000 | $155,233 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $193,168 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $175,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $159,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $145,130 | $30,000 | $115,130 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $143,905 | $29,000 | $114,905 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $124,002 | $28,000 | $96,002 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $118,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $109,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map