1752 Scott Rd Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $115,617 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Scott Rd, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $207,154, approximately $148 per square foot. 1752 Scott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1971
Bought by
Hudak Thomas and Hudak Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudak Thomas | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,229 | $185,130 | $49,640 | $135,490 |
| 2025 | $2,916 | $12,857 | $0 | $12,857 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $12,857 | $0 | $12,857 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $12,857 | $0 | $12,857 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $12,857 | $0 | $12,857 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $12,857 | $0 | $12,857 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $12,857 | $0 | $12,857 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $12,857 | $0 | $12,857 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $12,857 | $0 | $12,857 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $12,857 | $0 | $12,857 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $12,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,857 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map