1752 Scottdale Cir Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $516,679 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Scottdale Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $577,670, approximately $265 per square foot. 1752 Scottdale Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Arbor View Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Desai Rajiv and Desai Jayati
Bought by
Desai Rajiv and Desai Jayati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Shah Niranjan K and Shah Robini N
Bought by
Desai Rajiv and Desai Jayati
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,771
Interest Rate
8.56%
Estimated Equity
$519,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Rajiv | -- | Attorney | |
| Desai Rajiv | $234,500 | Law Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desai Rajiv | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,279 | $152,074 | $36,970 | $115,104 |
| 2023 | $9,765 | $139,980 | $34,030 | $105,950 |
| 2022 | $9,193 | $127,740 | $32,160 | $95,580 |
| 2021 | $9,185 | $124,710 | $31,400 | $93,310 |
| 2020 | $9,270 | $123,550 | $31,110 | $92,440 |
| 2019 | $9,019 | $120,290 | $30,290 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $8,520 | $113,010 | $28,540 | $84,470 |
| 2017 | $7,914 | $108,840 | $27,490 | $81,350 |
| 2016 | $8,192 | $104,490 | $26,390 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $8,130 | $99,690 | $25,180 | $74,510 |
| 2014 | $8,773 | $105,530 | $25,150 | $80,380 |
| 2013 | $8,507 | $105,850 | $25,230 | $80,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map