1752 Stevens Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $235,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Stevens Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $202,114, approximately $102 per square foot. 1752 Stevens Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Custer Dennis Bruce and Custer Natalie Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Freeman Gregory A
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custer Dennis Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $54,671 | $6,857 | $47,814 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $54,671 | $6,857 | $47,814 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $54,671 | $6,857 | $47,814 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $24,483 | $6,472 | $18,011 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $24,483 | $6,472 | $18,011 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $24,483 | $6,472 | $18,011 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $21,665 | $5,726 | $15,939 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $21,665 | $5,726 | $15,939 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $21,665 | $5,726 | $15,939 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $21,945 | $5,229 | $16,716 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $21,945 | $5,229 | $16,716 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $21,945 | $5,229 | $16,716 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $26,124 | $6,223 | $19,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map