1752 Tanglewood Trail Centuria, WI 54824
Estimated Value: $228,866 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Tanglewood Trail, Centuria, WI 54824 and is currently estimated at $272,967. 1752 Tanglewood Trail is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $202,800 | $37,100 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $202,800 | $37,100 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $202,800 | $37,100 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $170,300 | $30,900 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $145,100 | $22,900 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $145,100 | $22,900 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $145,100 | $22,900 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $145,100 | $22,900 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $145,100 | $22,900 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $145,100 | $22,900 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $148,600 | $22,900 | $125,700 |
| 2013 | $2,389 | $148,600 | $22,900 | $125,700 |
| 2012 | $2,289 | $148,600 | $22,900 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map