17520 Abingdon Ln Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17520 Abingdon Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $304,276, approximately $187 per square foot. 17520 Abingdon Ln is a home with nearby schools including J. Larry Newton School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Sharpe Ricky Allen and Sharpe Ricky Allen
Bought by
Sharpe Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Sharpe Rick
Bought by
Sharpe Ricky Allen and The Ricky Allen Sharpe Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Hansen Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Sharpe Rick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Tracy L | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Sharpe Ricky Allen | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Sharpe Rick | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $27,540 | $4,260 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $800 | $26,940 | $3,580 | $23,360 |
| 2023 | $772 | $26,340 | $4,180 | $22,160 |
| 2022 | $660 | $22,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $573 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $560 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $466 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $414 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $414 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map