17520 Independence Ct Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17520 Independence Ct, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $162,667, approximately $143 per square foot. 17520 Independence Ct is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and The Academy of St. Bartholomew.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Cermak Bobbie
Bought by
Byke Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,013
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Bought by
Cermak Bobbie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1983
Sold by
Youngmann Brent R
Bought by
Cermak Bobbie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1979
Sold by
Lynik George A and L M
Bought by
Youngmann Brent R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Lynik George A and L M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byke Bradley | $109,000 | City Title | |
| Cermak Bobbie L | -- | -- | |
| Cermak Bobbie L | $47,300 | -- | |
| Youngmann Brent R | $46,500 | -- | |
| Lynik George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byke Bradley | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $38,150 | $4,235 | $33,915 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $38,150 | $4,235 | $33,915 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $29,200 | $2,910 | $26,290 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $29,190 | $2,910 | $26,290 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $29,190 | $2,910 | $26,290 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $24,540 | $2,450 | $22,090 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $70,100 | $7,000 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $24,540 | $2,450 | $22,090 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $20,380 | $2,210 | $18,170 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $20,380 | $2,210 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $20,380 | $2,210 | $18,170 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $25,450 | $2,770 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map