17521 Hamilton Pool Rd Austin, TX 78738
Hamilton Pool NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,002 - $1,039,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,378
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17521 Hamilton Pool Rd, Austin, TX 78738 and is currently estimated at $1,011,667, approximately $299 per square foot. 17521 Hamilton Pool Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bee Cave Elementary School, Bee Cave Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Swenson Patricia Gayle
Bought by
Hpr Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpr Properties Llc | -- | Trinity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,563 | $958,329 | $475,611 | $482,718 |
| 2023 | $12,971 | $830,094 | $287,289 | $542,805 |
| 2022 | $15,314 | $892,562 | $287,289 | $605,273 |
| 2021 | $11,098 | $616,800 | $196,011 | $420,789 |
| 2020 | $8,456 | $442,200 | $125,820 | $316,380 |
| 2018 | $7,562 | $381,168 | $91,992 | $289,176 |
| 2017 | $7,568 | $378,037 | $91,992 | $286,045 |
| 2016 | $7,568 | $378,037 | $91,992 | $286,045 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $392,190 | $91,992 | $330,051 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $356,536 | $91,992 | $264,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map