17522 92nd Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17522 92nd Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,220,882, approximately $519 per square foot. 17522 92nd Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Pomada Lawrence C and Pomada Michelle W
Bought by
Pomada Lawrence Carl and Pomada Michelle Whalen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Heng Bun Phea and Tan Muyheang
Bought by
Pomada Lawrence C and Pomada Michelle W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Sold by
Norton Donald A
Bought by
Norton Donald Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomada Lawrence Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Pomada Lawrence C | $75,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Norton Donald Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History