17522 Holroyd Rd Humble, TX 77346
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17522 Holroyd Rd, Humble, TX 77346 and is currently estimated at $245,323, approximately $168 per square foot. 17522 Holroyd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Westlake Middle, and Summer Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,253 | $244,635 | $60,000 | $184,635 |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $245,483 | $60,000 | $185,483 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $264,330 | $35,000 | $229,330 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $237,236 | $35,000 | $202,236 |
| 2021 | $5,249 | $202,759 | $30,000 | $172,759 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $133,681 | $30,000 | $103,681 |
| 2019 | $844 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map