$489,000

Estimated payment $3,494/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,709 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Woodard Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 5-minute walk to Alder Trails Park and Playground

About This Home

Just in time for summer! This beautiful 4-bedroom home with a private pool and spa is located in sought-after Alder Trails, a Taylor Morrison development in northwest Houston. Step inside to a spacious layout with formal dining to the left and soaring ceilings as you enter the living room. New wood laminate in living room and formal dining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring an open-concept island flowing into the living area, perfect for gathering and entertaining. Primary bedroom is downstairs, while upstairs has a versatile gameroom ideal for entertaining, working, or a home gym. The backyard is an oasis complete with a sparkling pool (heatable), covered patio, extra yard space, and only one back neighbor for added privacy. Home also offers a soft water system! Residents of Alder Trails enjoy two scenic ponds, walking trails, a community pool, and the convenience of Highway 290, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Susan Annoura

Annoura Realty Group, LLC License #0578105 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,477

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,763 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $96 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Radiant Barrier

Interior Spaces

  • 2,709 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, recreation facilities
  • Prestige Association, Phone Number (281) 607-7701
  • Alder Trls Sec 5 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,477

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

9,763 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2241
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Alder Trls Sec 5
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:138-466-002-0006
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Softener Owned
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2709.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 1150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Prestige Association
  • Phone: 281-607-7701
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: WOODARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPILLANE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9477.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,141 $408,360 $96,689 $311,671
2024 $7,141 $426,179 $96,689 $329,490
2023 $7,141 $497,562 $96,689 $400,873
2022 $9,515 $426,505 $71,669 $354,836
2021 $9,239 $340,814 $71,669 $269,145
2020 $8,846 $312,098 $55,130 $256,968
2019 $8,717 $305,256 $55,130 $250,126
2018 $6,257 $311,764 $55,130 $256,634
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $489,000 +52.4% $181 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/21/2018 02/21/18 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2017 08/02/17 For Sale $320,896 -- $121 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $277,896 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 64002988

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1384660020006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.