Estimated Value: $341,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17523 Brandywine Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $359,698, approximately $266 per square foot. 17523 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Maniscalco Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Williams David S
Bought by
Williams Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Cynthia | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |