17523 SE 108 Ave Summerfield, FL 34491
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17523 SE 108 Ave, Summerfield, FL 34491 and is currently estimated at $234,645, approximately $162 per square foot. 17523 SE 108 Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stanton-Weirsdale Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Lobowicki Eugene and Leiden Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Casagrand Charles J
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Niederberger Sandra
Bought by
Casagrand Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Weyandt A L and Weyandt Mary C
Bought by
Weyandt Alvin L and Weyandt Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobowicki Eugene | $58,400 | None Available | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank N A | -- | None Available | |
| Casagrand Charles J | $100,000 | Tri County Land Title & Escr | |
| Weyandt Alvin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casagrand Charles J | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casagrand Charles J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $220,862 | $48,300 | $172,562 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $207,868 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $188,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $89,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $86,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $85,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $83,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $986 | $81,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $967 | $80,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $102,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $77,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $77,372 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map