NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $347,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,970 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • Tile Flooring
  • Country Lane Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Community Playground
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

About This Home

As of September 2021

Beautiful single story 4 bed 2 bath with 3 CAR garage in Broken Arrow Schools. Oxford Court Subdivision. Near 41st & Lynn Lane. Open floor plan. Granite kitchen with large pantry, gas stove, built in microwave & dishwasher. Covered patio. Fenced yard. Community pool and playground. This property qualifies for Jetty Bond for a reduced deposit or standard full deposit refundable per terms of the lease. Pets are considered on a case by case basis. Available Sept. 30.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kim Mears

Inactive Office License #152746 Listed on: 07/30/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Kim Mears

Inactive Office License #152746 Listed on: 07/30/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,970 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/30/21
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, insurance
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Insurance
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2021-09-30

Listing Details

  • Directions: 41st and Lynn Lane.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Subdivision Name: Oxford Court
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Cable TV
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1970.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Pool Features: Community

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Gutter(s), Sidewalks

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Country Lane
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Romeo Homes Oklahoma Llc
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight Llc
Current Estimated Value
$322,865

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Simmons Homes Residential Group Llc
Bought by
Romeo Homes Oklahoma Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight Llc $20,379,000 Stewart Title Company
Romeo Homes Oklahoma Llc $196,000 Executives Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Rent $1,995 +21.3% --
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Rented $1,645 +3.1% --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Rent $1,595 +3.2% --
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Rented $1,545 -8.8% --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,620 $34,452 $5,049 $29,403
2024 $3,177 $26,206 $3,888 $22,318
2023 $3,177 $24,958 $3,643 $21,315
2022 $3,155 $23,770 $4,365 $19,405
2021 $3,035 $22,638 $4,157 $18,481
2020 $2,879 $21,560 $4,675 $16,885
2019 $2,986 $21,560 $4,675 $16,885
2018 $2,948 $21,560 $4,675 $16,885
2017 $2,942 $21,560 $4,675 $16,885
2016 $2,910 $21,560 $4,675 $16,885
2015 $2,917 $21,560 $4,675 $16,885
2014 $372 $2,750 $2,750 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2125303

MLS Technology

APN: 87696-94-26-18010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.