17525 Kenton St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $125,606 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17525 Kenton St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $166,652, approximately $104 per square foot. 17525 Kenton St is a home with nearby schools including Senath-Hornersville Elementary School, Senath-Hornersville C-8, and Senath-Hornersville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Jones Donald and Jones Lisa
Bought by
Jones Mafthew and Jones Ava
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,379
Outstanding Balance
$58,973
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Branum James Stephen and Branum Carmen
Bought by
Branum Charles Brent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mafthew | -- | None Available | |
| Branum Charles Brent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History