17526 Sheldon Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17526 Sheldon Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $156,000, approximately $168 per square foot. 17526 Sheldon Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and The Academy of St. Bartholomew.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1990
Sold by
Oblak Brian L
Bought by
Oblak Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1986
Sold by
Slayton Jackson
Bought by
Oblak Brian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1986
Sold by
Slayton Helen C
Bought by
Slayton Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1985
Sold by
Paroda Helen C
Bought by
Slayton Helen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1982
Bought by
Paroda Helen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1981
Sold by
Graff Shirley J
Bought by
Ohio Savings Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1978
Sold by
C Winslow Cons D
Bought by
Graff Shirley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Winslow Cons D C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oblak Brian L | -- | -- | |
| Oblak Brian L | $41,000 | -- | |
| Slayton Jackson | -- | -- | |
| Slayton Helen C | -- | -- | |
| Paroda Helen C | $37,900 | -- | |
| Ohio Savings Assoc | $33,000 | -- | |
| Graff Shirley J | $41,900 | -- | |
| Winslow Cons D C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $40,250 | $4,025 | $36,225 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $40,250 | $4,025 | $36,225 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $29,020 | $2,910 | $26,110 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $29,020 | $2,910 | $26,110 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $29,020 | $2,910 | $26,110 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $24,400 | $2,450 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $69,700 | $7,000 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $24,400 | $2,450 | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $21,390 | $2,140 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $21,390 | $2,140 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $21,390 | $2,140 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $26,740 | $2,660 | $24,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map