$369,900
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM $100K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $2,391/month

Total Views 60
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,243 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Safe Room
  • Mature Trees
  • Attic
  • Country Lane Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

One Level, 4 Bedrooms and a Dedicated Office or Office Could Be a 5th Bedroom, 3 Full Bathrooms, Storm Shelter/Safe Room, 3 Car Garage, Covered Patio and Porch, Patio has a Gas Pipe for Grilling, Guttering, Privacy Fenced Yard, Sidewalks, Neighborhood Pool, Play Ground and Pond, Beautiful Engineered Wood Flooring, Kitchen: Granite, Island, Pantry, and a Gas Stove, Primary Suite: Engineered Wood Flooring, 2 Walk-in-Closets, Double Sinks and a Shower. 2 Hall Bathrooms with Tub Shower Combo, Split Bedroom Plan, This home backs to a Quiet Green Space. Close to Shopping, Restaurants, and Highway 51 (BA Expressway), Broken Arrow Schools.

Listing Agent

Christine Swart

Coldwell Banker Select License #152852 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Select

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,938 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,243 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Exterior Flower Pots, Statues, and Decorative items. Bird Bath and Rocks, Bird Feeder Pole. 4 Coral Bell PlantsD

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,938 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Highway 51 BA Expressway and Lynn Lane Exit: Turn left or North to 44th St. Left on 44th St. Right on 176th E Ave, and then left on E 43rd St to home on the Right 17527 E 43rd St.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.182
  • Subdivision Name: Oxford Court
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2243.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Stone Veneer, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Satellite Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Interior, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Park, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 569.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Country Lane
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7938.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- -- -- --
2024 -- -- -- --
2023 $0 $26,399 $3,867 $22,532
2022 $0 $25,630 $4,675 $20,955
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $3,304 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $25,630 $4,675 $20,955
2016 $3,304 $24,475 $4,675 $19,800
2015 $3,311 $24,475 $4,675 $19,800
2014 $372 $2,750 $2,750 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $369,900 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $369,900 +58.8% $165 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Sold $233,000 -2.9% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2016 05/23/16 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Sale $239,900 +7.8% $107 / Sq Ft
08/27/2014 08/27/14 Sold $222,497 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2014 08/21/14 For Sale $222,497 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $222,500 Executives Title & Escrow C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,466 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2616837

MLS Technology

APN: 87696-94-26-17850

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.