NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17527 NW 61st Place Hialeah, FL 33015

Estimated Value: $588,645 - $627,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,929 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2019

Last sale price $345,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,856 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Garden View
  • Joella Good Elementary School Rated 10
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of July 2019

Great starter home in the gated and guarded community of the Moors. Welcome friends and family to this charming home with a covered front porch. The interior has plenty of natural lighting, high volume ceiling and a spacious open layout. Master bath has dual sinks along with a separate shower and tub. Master bedroom has two long, wall-to-wall closets. Choose to sit and relax from three different outdoor sceneries including a barbecue patio by the kitchen, screened in patio overlooking plenty of greenery for pets and kids to play in, or a soothing Asian theme patio. Resort style community amenities include tennis, basketball and racquetball court, along with community pool and kids play area. This property won’t last long on the market. Come see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vannellia Velez

Keller Williams Realty SW License #3251614 Listed on: 06/07/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,589

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

HOA Fees

  • $197 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,929 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-20-12-003-1060

Community Details

Overview

  • The Moors Sec 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,589

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$197 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: THE MOORS SEC 1
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, 3 Bedroom Split, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Great Room, Utility/Laundry In Garage
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1929
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room Features: Great Room, Utility/Laundry In Garage
  • Master Bathroom Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
  • View: Garden
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: THE MOORS SEC 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 197
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Gated Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-20-12-003-1060
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4400
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2589

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2019
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Murdock Maria
Bought by
Cespedes Torres Guillermo Edgar and Rodriguez Odalys Huerta
Seller's Agent
Vannellia Velez
Keller Williams Realty SW
Buyer's Agent
Vannellia Velez
Keller Williams Realty SW
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.77%
Current Estimated Value
$603,611

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$258,611
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Murdock Allen C
Bought by
Allen C Murdock

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Spiller James W and Spiller Karen R
Bought by
Murdock Allen C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cespedes Torres Guillermo Edgar $345,000 Nu World Title Llc
Allen C Murdock $41,300 --
Murdock Allen C $360,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cespedes Torres Guillermo Edgar $338,751
Previous Owner Murdock Allen C $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $345,000 +1.8% $179 / Sq Ft
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 For Sale $339,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,244 $308,894 -- --
2024 $4,832 $300,189 -- --
2023 $4,832 $291,446 $0 $0
2022 $4,644 $282,958 $0 $0
2021 $4,615 $274,717 $0 $0
2020 $4,563 $270,925 $81,400 $189,525
2019 $2,724 $166,421 $0 $0
2018 $2,589 $163,318 $0 $0
2017 $2,564 $159,959 $0 $0
2016 $2,531 $156,669 $0 $0
2015 $2,557 $155,580 $0 $0
2014 -- $154,346 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10687390

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-2012-003-1060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.