17528 W 62nd Place Arvada, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,205,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17528 W 62nd Place, Arvada, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,150,447, approximately $385 per square foot. 17528 W 62nd Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Bosquez Matthew and Bosquez Melanie
Bought by
Bosquez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Shaffer Mark A
Bought by
Bosquez Melanie and Bosquez Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$940,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Shaffer Mark A and Shaffer Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosquez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bosquez Melanie | $1,177,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaffer Mark A | $397,954 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bosquez Melanie | $940,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Mark A | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,564 | $63,655 | $15,145 | $48,510 |
| 2024 | $6,049 | $62,366 | $15,268 | $47,098 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $62,366 | $15,268 | $47,098 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $45,741 | $14,148 | $31,593 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $47,057 | $14,555 | $32,502 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $42,525 | $16,216 | $26,309 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $42,525 | $16,216 | $26,309 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $38,277 | $12,345 | $25,932 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $38,277 | $12,345 | $25,932 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $39,134 | $10,574 | $28,560 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $39,134 | $10,574 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $35,697 | $9,954 | $25,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map