1753 Banks Rd Margate, FL 33063
Buttonwood Hammocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,477
Studio
1
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Banks Rd, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $374,477, approximately $124 per square foot. 1753 Banks Rd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Banks Business Park Llc
Bought by
Pinto Max and Pinto Michal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Max | $238,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,967 | $384,980 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,299 | $349,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $349,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,716 | $289,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $262,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $239,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $230,140 | $32,500 | $197,640 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $230,140 | $32,500 | $197,640 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $204,950 | $32,500 | $172,450 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $148,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $134,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $124,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,590 | $32,500 | $83,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map