Estimated Value: $105,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Community Beach Rd, Odin, IL 62870 and is currently estimated at $151,170. 1753 Community Beach Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Central City Elementary School and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Randy Parks
Bought by
Moore Elizabeth Paige Kinger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Ghere Jack S
Bought by
Parks Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Ghere Jack S
Bought by
Schmisseur Ronald D and Schmisseur Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Elizabeth Paige Kinger | $100,000 | Jones Michael R | |
| Parks Randy | $75,000 | Larimer Abstract & Title | |
| Schmisseur Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Ghere Jack S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parks Randy | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,578 | $44,170 | $4,120 | $40,050 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $41,280 | $3,850 | $37,430 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $37,530 | $3,500 | $34,030 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $35,070 | $3,270 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $34,030 | $3,180 | $30,850 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $32,780 | $3,060 | $29,720 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $32,820 | $3,100 | $29,720 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $32,180 | $3,040 | $29,140 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $30,940 | $2,920 | $28,020 |
| 2015 | $22 | $30,940 | $2,920 | $28,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map