1753 Morrison Blvd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Morrison Blvd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $348,566, approximately $237 per square foot. 1753 Morrison Blvd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Humble Albert E and Humble Martha J
Bought by
Barbu Ovidiu M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbu Ovidiu M | $198,000 | 1St Security Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $101,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $100,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,726 | $79,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,516 | $70,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,530 | $34,588 | $40,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map