1753 Wheat Grass Way Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $422,787 - $478,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Wheat Grass Way, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $455,197, approximately $171 per square foot. 1753 Wheat Grass Way is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Starling Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Bradley Huber
Bought by
Hasibullah Sayed and Waizi Hadia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Outstanding Balance
$148,529
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Buckner Jason
Bought by
Huber Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Jeff Bloddworth Homes Inc
Bought by
Buckner Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Vintage Communities Inc
Bought by
Bloodworth Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Vintage Communities Inc
Bought by
Jeff Bloodworth Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasibullah Sayed | $247,500 | -- | |
| Huber Bradley | $250,000 | -- | |
| Buckner Jason | $254,900 | -- | |
| Bloodworth Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Jeff Bloodworth Homes Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasibullah Sayed | $178,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Bradley | $223,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckner Jason | $203,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeff Bloodworth Homes Inc | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $163,880 | $36,000 | $127,880 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $170,800 | $36,000 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $170,640 | $40,000 | $130,640 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $148,640 | $32,800 | $115,840 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $110,680 | $23,600 | $87,080 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $107,640 | $23,600 | $84,040 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $102,600 | $23,600 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $99,000 | $21,600 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $98,120 | $16,000 | $82,120 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $98,120 | $16,000 | $82,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,120 | $16,000 | $82,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map