17530 33 Mile Rd Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $278,838 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17530 33 Mile Rd, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $352,210, approximately $288 per square foot. 17530 33 Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Beebe Lewis and Beebe Betsy D
Bought by
Ponger John and Ponger Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Beebe Lewis
Bought by
Beebe Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Pietz Nancy A
Bought by
Dehondt Rene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponger John | $230,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Beebe Lewis | -- | -- | |
| Beebe Lewis | $198,500 | -- | |
| Dehondt Rene C | $369,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $88,000 | $21,500 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $71,826 | $18,989 | $52,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map