NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $315,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 17530 65th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60477 and is currently estimated at $306,287, approximately $198 per square foot. 17530 65th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Tinley Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Blatt Darren M
Current Estimated Value
$306,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,175
Outstanding Balance
$107,371
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$198,916

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Bembenek Daniel T
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Assn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Zydlewski Joseph R and Zydlewski Suzanne L
Bought by
Bembenek Daniel T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1994
Sold by
Bradac Mark G and Bradac Luan K
Bought by
Zydlewski Joseph R and Zydlewski Suzanne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blatt Darren M $177,500 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Assn -- None Available
Bembenek Daniel T $175,000 --
Zydlewski Joseph R $116,666 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blatt Darren M $172,175
Previous Owner Bembenek Daniel T $157,500
Previous Owner Zydlewski Joseph R $140,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,376 $22,990 $11,490 $11,500
2024 $7,376 $22,990 $11,490 $11,500
2023 $7,932 $25,000 $13,500 $11,500
2022 $7,932 $22,043 $12,000 $10,043
2021 $7,889 $22,042 $12,000 $10,042
2020 $7,924 $22,042 $12,000 $10,042
2019 $6,729 $19,409 $11,250 $8,159
2018 $6,656 $19,409 $11,250 $8,159
2017 $6,725 $19,409 $11,250 $8,159
2016 $6,030 $16,432 $9,750 $6,682
2015 $5,859 $16,432 $9,750 $6,682
2014 $5,818 $16,432 $9,750 $6,682
2013 $5,935 $18,124 $9,750 $8,374
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.