17533 South Dr Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $91,725 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17533 South Dr, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $143,431, approximately $105 per square foot. 17533 South Dr is a home with nearby schools including Senath-Hornersville Elementary School, Senath-Hornersville C-8, and Senath-Hornersville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Carnell Phyllis and Carnell Mark
Bought by
Wyrick Billy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,932
Outstanding Balance
$74,394
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyrick Billy | -- | Amrock Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyrick Billy | $84,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |