A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Audrey Mason
RE/MAX
(907) 242-7777
77 in this area
259 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $484,996
Beautiful creekside home with view of Meadow Creek and mountains. Remodeled kitchen, new cabinets, granite counters, cathedral ceilings and . Huge family room. Spacious bedrooms and oversized master with private bath and tiled shower. Huge trek deck on sunny side of house, and custom stain glass window above entry. A Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch License #3408 Listed on: 09/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcglocklin Ian C | -- | Fta | |
| Nelson David G | -- | -- | |
| Fox Louise A | -- | -- | |
| Fox Louise A | -- | -- | |
| Fox Louise A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcglocklin Ian C | $360,078 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson David G | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Louise A | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | For Sale | $347,500 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,539 | $439,600 | $149,700 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $6,539 | $404,400 | $132,400 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $368,700 | $128,300 | $240,400 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $364,100 | $123,700 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $342,100 | $123,700 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $333,000 | $123,700 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $335,900 | $123,700 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $333,900 | $123,700 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $331,600 | $123,700 | $207,900 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $329,000 | $117,900 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $314,100 | $117,900 | $196,200 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $313,300 | $110,100 | $203,200 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Audrey Mason
RE/MAX
(907) 242-7777
77 in this area
259 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-16651
APN: 05024320000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.