17538 Dora St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17538 Dora St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $85,984, approximately $119 per square foot. 17538 Dora St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Alqadhi Abdulrahman
Bought by
Yahya Shukri Mohamed Mohs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Alqadhi Abdulrahman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Varner James Edward and Varner Susan Carol
Bought by
Bernard Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yahya Shukri Mohamed Mohs | $55,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Alqadhi Abdulrahman | $11,300 | None Available | |
| Bernard Linda S | $14,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $962 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $915 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,140 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,269 | $11,700 | $2,300 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map