1754 Cedar Lake Ct Conley, GA 30288
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,431 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 Cedar Lake Ct, Conley, GA 30288 and is currently estimated at $336,108, approximately $126 per square foot. 1754 Cedar Lake Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and Cedar Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Lifestyle Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Rasheed Jasper D and Rasheed Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,550
Outstanding Balance
$22,801
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasheed Jasper D | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasheed Jasper D | $157,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $131,640 | $12,000 | $119,640 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $133,560 | $12,000 | $121,560 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $121,680 | $6,360 | $115,320 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $101,440 | $6,360 | $95,080 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $70,840 | $6,360 | $64,480 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $68,160 | $6,360 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $75,160 | $6,360 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $66,760 | $6,360 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $57,480 | $6,360 | $51,120 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $53,280 | $6,360 | $46,920 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $46,040 | $6,200 | $39,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map