1754 Dell Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $195,453 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 Dell Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $214,113, approximately $196 per square foot. 1754 Dell Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $157,500 | $21,700 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $157,500 | $21,700 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $133,400 | $21,700 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $133,400 | $21,700 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $88,400 | $16,700 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $88,400 | $16,700 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $88,400 | $16,700 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $88,400 | $16,700 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $88,400 | $16,700 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $88,400 | $16,700 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $88,400 | $16,700 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $88,400 | $16,700 | $71,700 |
| 2013 | $2,206 | $88,400 | $16,700 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map