1754 Geneva St de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $365,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 Geneva St, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $351,060, approximately $225 per square foot. 1754 Geneva St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, De Pere Middle School, and Foxview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Watermolen Linda D
Bought by
Watermolen Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watermolen Linda D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $359,200 | $41,600 | $317,600 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $308,800 | $39,600 | $269,200 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $298,500 | $39,600 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $259,800 | $39,600 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $230,900 | $33,000 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $210,000 | $33,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $196,100 | $33,000 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $184,100 | $33,000 | $151,100 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $161,700 | $33,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $161,700 | $33,000 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $152,500 | $33,000 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $152,500 | $33,000 | $119,500 |
| 2013 | $3,232 | $152,500 | $33,000 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map