1754 NW 142nd Ln Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 NW 142nd Ln, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $314,081, approximately $227 per square foot. 1754 NW 142nd Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Nathan B. Young Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Mcna Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Saint Fort Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,524
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Mercantil Commercebank N A
Bought by
Mcna Properties Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Sailboat Cove Ventures Llc
Bought by
Mercantil Commercebank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Fort Barbara | $154,900 | Attorney | |
| Mcna Properties Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mercantil Commercebank N A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History