1754 State St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $319,906
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 State St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $298,977, approximately $206 per square foot. 1754 State St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Walker Doris J
Bought by
Walker Raymond A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1982
Bought by
Walker Doris Ineza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Raymond A | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Doris Ineza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,892 | $190,680 | $39,410 | $151,270 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $116,480 | $27,860 | $88,620 |
| 2023 | $6,540 | $115,990 | $27,860 | $88,130 |
| 2022 | $6,435 | $115,990 | $27,860 | $88,130 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $115,990 | $27,860 | $88,130 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $96,810 | $23,240 | $73,570 |
| 2019 | $4,730 | $96,810 | $23,240 | $73,570 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $96,810 | $23,240 | $73,570 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $96,810 | $23,240 | $73,570 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $96,810 | $23,240 | $73,570 |
| 2015 | $4,572 | $111,860 | $30,940 | $80,920 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $111,860 | $30,940 | $80,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map