17540 Beckmann Rd Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $144,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17540 Beckmann Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $115,000. 17540 Beckmann Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,678 | $51,350 | $5,760 | $45,590 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $48,760 | $5,340 | $43,420 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $44,930 | $5,300 | $39,630 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $43,090 | $4,980 | $38,110 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $42,920 | $4,810 | $38,110 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $42,766 | $4,656 | $38,110 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $38,538 | $3,858 | $34,680 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $38,409 | $3,729 | $34,680 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $38,305 | $3,625 | $34,680 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $38,199 | $3,519 | $34,680 |
| 2013 | $2,346 | $40,485 | $3,425 | $37,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map