$330,000
UNDER CONTRACT $30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,241/month

Total Views 9,456
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,375 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to CantaMia in Estrella Mountain Ranch! This immaculate 2-bedroom, 2-bath home plus den/office offers an open floor plan with stunning mountain and sunset views from a screened-in back patio. Featuring fresh interior paint (including garage), tile in kitchen and baths, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. NO CARPET, this home is move-in ready. Enjoy OWNED SOLAR, owned water softener, reverse osmosis system for comfort and efficiency. The backyard is perfect for entertaining with a built-in gas BBQ, gas firepit, pavers, and low-maintenance landscaping. Located on a desirable north/south-facing corner lot. Enjoy resort-style living with access to heated pools, fitness center, art studio, pickleball, bocce ball, tennis, dog park, café and more in this 55+ gated community

Listing Agent

Sarah Lynch

West USA Realty Brokerage Phone: 602.427.8148 License #SA692927000 Listed on: 10/13/2025

West USA Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Romina Martucci

West USA Realty Brokerage Phone: 602.427.8148 License #SA701688000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,948

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 5,175 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 400-83-251
  • $15,000 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Secondary HOA Phone (602) 957-9191
  • Built by AV Homes
  • Province At Estrella Mountain Ranch Parcel 5 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,948

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

5,175 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$319 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Canta Mia Parkway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 318.75
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Mls Id: wusa90
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-942-4200
  • Subdivision Name: PROVINCE AT ESTRELLA MOUNTAIN RANCH PARCEL 5
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 240.0
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1375.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Guarded Entry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee: 78.75
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Estrella
  • Association Name: Canta Mia @ Estrella
  • Association Phone #2: 602-957-9191
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 4325.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 480.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM LLC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 157.5
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: AAM LLC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone 2: 602-957-9191

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5175.0
  • Parcel #: 400-83-251

Building Info

  • Builder Name: AV Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1948.0
  • Tax Book Number: 400.0
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Map Number: 83.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,031 $18,228 -- --
2024 $1,920 $17,360 -- --
2023 $1,920 $28,330 $5,660 $22,670
2022 $1,775 $21,770 $4,350 $17,420
2021 $1,859 $21,850 $4,370 $17,480
2020 $1,769 $19,980 $3,990 $15,990
2019 $1,630 $18,600 $3,720 $14,880
2018 $1,563 $16,950 $3,390 $13,560
2017 $1,522 $16,830 $3,360 $13,470
2016 $1,471 $15,460 $3,090 $12,370
2015 $38 $368 $368 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $330,000 -5.7% $240 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $255 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 For Sale $360,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $178,580 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6932873

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 400-83-251

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.