17540 Wilhelmine Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17540 Wilhelmine, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $283,197, approximately $202 per square foot. 17540 Wilhelmine is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Warunek Lawrence D
Bought by
Grueneberg Gregory B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$140,946
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grueneberg Gregory B | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grueneberg Gregory B | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $65,104 | $10,922 | $54,182 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $65,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,675 | $43,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,347 | $10,702 | $35,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map