Estimated Value: $195,000 - $218,417
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17542 Wisdom Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $208,604, approximately $128 per square foot. 17542 Wisdom Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Zachary Elementary School, Rollins Place Elementary School, and Northwestern Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Stewman Reginald D
Bought by
Mack Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$98,265
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Michael | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Michael | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $18,100 | $1,650 | $16,450 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $18,100 | $1,650 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $18,100 | $1,650 | $16,450 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $18,100 | $1,650 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $18,100 | $1,650 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $18,100 | $1,650 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $16,450 | $1,500 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $16,450 | $1,500 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $16,450 | $1,500 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $16,450 | $1,500 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $16,000 | $1,500 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $16,000 | $1,500 | $14,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 | $1,500 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map