Seller's Agent in 2015
Brigitte Rapatz
Compass
(602) 672-1000
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $509,089 - $564,000
Designed for Entertaining! Hm shows pride of ownership! Spacious flrplan. Impressive foyer & formal living area. Remodeled kitchen w/island, pot rack, SS dbl ovens/microwave/dishwasher, wine rack, lazy susan, corian counters/sink, dbl pantry, blt-in shutters. Bay window breakfast nook + formal dining w/walk-out balcony. Family rm has beautiful oak flrs, blt-in wall unit wired for sound & lighting w/brick fireplace & wet bar. Dwnstairs 1 Bedrm/full bath & laundry. Upstairs 3 bedrms/2 full baths. Master bath has dual sinks, sep WC/roman tub/shower. Backyd just amazing. Outdr kitchen w/4'BBQ, 2-burner stove, running water, ice box, task lighting. 6+ per jacuzzi w/ramada. Firepit, water feature, grass yard, planters. Grt n-hood-Walk .3mi to elem school & HS bus stop & park & Skunk Creek Trail+
Last Buyer's Agent
Edward McKenna
Realty ONE Group License #SA558913000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Jaclyn Renee | $285,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Ratcliff Alan R | -- | Guaranty Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Jaclyn Renee | $275,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratcliff Alan R | $123,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2015 03/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $21,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $20,032 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $36,070 | $7,210 | $28,860 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $25,730 | $5,140 | $20,590 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $19,120 | $3,820 | $15,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brigitte Rapatz
Compass
(602) 672-1000
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Edward McKenna
Realty One Group
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5245349
APN: 200-45-345
Ask me questions while you tour the home.